Company | Sector | Representative |
---|
AltaLink Management Ltd. | Other Non-Registered WECC Members and Participating Stakeholders | Rick Spyker |
Arizona Public Service Company | Distribution | Jacob Tetlow |
Arizona Public Service Company | Distribution | Michelle Amarantos |
Arizona Public Service Company | Generation | Jeri Freimuth |
Arizona Public Service Company | Generation | Michelle Amarantos |
Arizona Public Service Company | Generation | Scott Takinen |
Arizona Public Service Company | Marketers and Brokers | Gordon Samuel |
Arizona Public Service Company | Marketers and Brokers | Todd Komaromy |
Arizona Public Service Company | System Coordination | Brian Cole |
Arizona Public Service Company | System Coordination | Stephanie Little |
Arizona Public Service Company | Transmission | Gary Nolan |
Arizona Public Service Company | Transmission | Sarah Kist |
Avista Corporation | Generation | Robert Follini |
Avista Corporation | Generation | Steve Wenke |
Avista Corporation | Marketers and Brokers | Robert Follini |
Avista Corporation | Marketers and Brokers | Scott Kinney |
Avista Corporation | Transmission | Bryan Cox |
Balancing Authority of Northern California | System Coordination | Joe Tarantino |
Bear Mountain Wind Limited Partnership | Generation | Brock John |
Bear Mountain Wind Limited Partnership | Transmission | Brock John |
Black Forest | Other Non-Registered WECC Members and Participating Stakeholders | Doug Patterson |
Black Hills Corporation | System Coordination | Alvin Pinkston |
Black Hills Corporation | Transmission | Eric Egge |
Bonneville Power Administration | Distribution | Rebecca Berdahl |
Bonneville Power Administration | Marketers and Brokers | Alex Spain |
Bonneville Power Administration | Marketers and Brokers | Brenda Anderson |
Bonneville Power Administration | System Coordination | Francis Halpin |
Bonneville Power Administration | Transmission | Donald Watkins |
British Columbia Hydro and Power Authority | Distribution | Pat Harrington |
British Columbia Hydro and Power Authority | Generation | Clement Ma |
British Columbia Hydro and Power Authority | System Coordination | Patricia Robertson |
British Columbia Hydro and Power Authority | Transmission | Patricia Robertson |
California Farm Bureau Federation | End User Representative | Karen Mills |
California Independent System Operator | System Coordination | Richard Vine |
Calpine Corporation | Generation | Hamid Zakery |
Calpine Corporation | Generation | Phil Porter |
Central Lincoln People's Utility District | Other Non-Registered WECC Members and Participating Stakeholders | Steve Alexanderson |
City of Anaheim | Distribution | Dennis Schmidt |
City of Pasadena Water and Power | Distribution | Angela Kimmey |
City of Pasadena Water and Power | Marketers and Brokers | Angela Kimmey |
City of Pasadena Water and Power | System Coordination | Angela Kimmey |
City of Pasadena Water and Power | Transmission | Angela Kimmey |
City of Redding | Distribution | Mary Downey |
City of Redding | Generation | Mary Downey |
City of Redding | Marketers and Brokers | Mary Downey |
City of Redding | System Coordination | Mary Downey |
City of St George | Distribution | Becky Rivera |
City of St George | Generation | Becky Rivera |
City of Tacoma, Department of Public Utilities, Light Division | Distribution | Chad Edinger |
City of Tacoma, Department of Public Utilities, Light Division | Generation | Chad Edinger |
City of Tacoma, Department of Public Utilities, Light Division | Generation | Karen Hedlund |
City of Tacoma, Department of Public Utilities, Light Division | Marketers and Brokers | Todd Lloyd |
City of Tacoma, Department of Public Utilities, Light Division | System Coordination | Chad Edinger |
City of Tacoma, Department of Public Utilities, Light Division | System Coordination | Twila Hofer |
City of Tacoma, Department of Public Utilities, Light Division | Transmission | Chad Edinger |
City of Tacoma, Department of Public Utilities, Light Division | Transmission | Joseph Wilson |
City of Ukiah | Distribution | Mary Cooper |
Cogentrix Energy, LLC | Other Non-Registered WECC Members and Participating Stakeholders | Mike Hirst |
Colorado Energy Management - RMP | Generation | Daniel Dunlap |
Colorado River Commission of Nevada | Distribution | Gary Dawes |
Colorado River Commission of Nevada | Marketers and Brokers | Gary Dawes |
Colorado Springs Utilities | Distribution | Kaleb Brimhall |
Colorado Springs Utilities | Distribution | Shawna Speer |
Colorado Springs Utilities | Generation | Kaleb Brimhall |
Colorado Springs Utilities | Marketers and Brokers | Kaleb Brimhall |
Colorado Springs Utilities | System Coordination | Kaleb Brimhall |
Colorado Springs Utilities | System Coordination | Shawna Speer |
Colorado Springs Utilities | Transmission | Kaleb Brimhall |
Colorado Springs Utilities | Transmission | Shawna Speer |
Cowlitz County PUD No. 1 | Distribution | Russell Noble |
Cowlitz County PUD No. 1 | Generation | Russell Noble |
Cowlitz County PUD No. 1 | Marketers and Brokers | Russell Noble |
Cowlitz County PUD No. 1 | Transmission | Russell Noble |
Deseret Generation & Transmission Co-operative | Generation | Philip Tice |
Deseret Generation & Transmission Co-operative | Transmission | James Tucker |
DGC Operations, LLC | Generation | Wayne Forsyth |
El Paso Electric Company | System Coordination | Pablo Onate |
El Paso Electric Company | Transmission | Pablo Onate |
Eugene Water & Electric Board | Marketers and Brokers | Dave Churchman |
Eugene Water & Electric Board | Transmission | Dean Ahlsten |
Farmington Electric Utility System | Distribution | Glen Hoisington |
Farmington Electric Utility System | Generation | Glen Hoisington |
Farmington Electric Utility System | Marketers and Brokers | Glen Hoisington |
Farmington Electric Utility System | System Coordination | Glen Hoisington |
Farmington Electric Utility System | Transmission | Linda Jacobson-Quinn |
Flynn Resource Consultants Inc. | Other Non-Registered WECC Members and Participating Stakeholders | Robert Jenkins |
FortisBC Energy Inc | Distribution | Jaime Chiang |
FortisBC Inc. | Distribution | Curtis Klashinsky |
FortisBC Inc. | Generation | Curtis Klashinsky |
FortisBC Inc. | Marketers and Brokers | Curtis Klashinsky |
FortisBC Inc. | System Coordination | Curtis Klashinsky |
FortisBC Inc. | Transmission | Curtis Klashinsky |
Gridforce Energy Management, LLC | System Coordination | David Blackshear |
Hetch Hetchy Water and Power | Generation | Daniel Mason |
Hetch Hetchy Water and Power | Marketers and Brokers | Daniel Mason |
Hetch Hetchy Water and Power | Transmission | Daniel Mason |
High Desert Power Project, LLC | Generation | Kenneth McCrank |
Iberdrola Renewables | Generation | Alex Robison |
Iberdrola Renewables | Generation | Joe Polen |
Idaho Public Utilities Commission | State and Provincial Representatives | Johanna Bell |
Imperial Irrigation District | Marketers and Brokers | Sammy Alcaraz |
Imperial Irrigation District | Transmission | Sammy Alcaraz |
Kern River Cogeneration Company | Generation | Alan Dartnell |
L&S Electric Inc. | Other Non-Registered WECC Members and Participating Stakeholders | Shane Kronebusch |
La Plata Electric Association, Inc. | Distribution | Ronald Meier |
Los Angeles Department of Water and Power | Generation | Kenneth Silver |
Los Angeles Department of Water and Power | System Coordination | Kenneth Silver |
Metropolitan Water District of Southern California | Transmission | Ernest Hahn |
Midset Cogeneration Company | Generation | Alan Dartnell |
Modesto Irrigation District | Distribution | Renee Knarreborg |
Modesto Irrigation District | Generation | Renee Knarreborg |
Modesto Irrigation District | Marketers and Brokers | Renee Knarreborg |
Modesto Irrigation District | System Coordination | Renee Knarreborg |
Modesto Irrigation District | Transmission | Renee Knarreborg |
Morenci Water and Electric | Other Non-Registered WECC Members and Participating Stakeholders | Don Stoneberger |
Natural Resources Defense Council | End User Representative | Carl Zichella |
NaturEner Power Watch, LLC | Generation | Marc DeNarie |
NaturEner Rim Rock Energy, LLC | Generation | Jamie Lynn Bussin |
NextEra Energy Resources, LLC | Generation | Mark Mango |
Northern California Power Agency | Generation | Tracy Bibb |
Pacific Gas and Electric Company | Generation | Alex Chua |
Pacific Gas and Electric Company | System Coordination | Lauri Jones |
PacifiCorp | Distribution | Sandra Shaffer |
PacifiCorp | Generation | Sandra Shaffer |
PacifiCorp | System Coordination | Sandra Shaffer |
PacifiCorp | Transmission | Sandra Shaffer |
Peak Reliability | System Coordination | Jared Shakespeare |
Platte River Power Authority | Distribution | Deborah Schaneman |
Platte River Power Authority | Generation | Christopher Wood |
Platte River Power Authority | Generation | Tyson Archie |
Platte River Power Authority | Marketers and Brokers | Carol Ballantine |
Platte River Power Authority | System Coordination | John Collins |
Platte River Power Authority | Transmission | Jeff Landis |
Portland General Electric Company | Distribution | Tom Ward |
Portland General Electric Company | Generation | Matt Jastram |
Portland General Electric Company | Marketers and Brokers | Shawn Davis |
Portland General Electric Company | Transmission | John Walker |
Powell River Energy Inc. | Generation | Andrew Burmaster |
Powerex Corp. | Marketers and Brokers | Gordon Dobson-Mack |
Powerex Corp. | Marketers and Brokers | Raj Hundal |
PPL EnergyPlus, LLC | Marketers and Brokers | Jon Williamson |
Proven Compliance Solutions Inc. | Other Non-Registered WECC Members and Participating Stakeholders | Crystal Musselman |
Pterra Consulting | Other Non-Registered WECC Members and Participating Stakeholders | Ric Austria |
Public Service Company of Colorado | Distribution | Chad Nickell |
Public Service Company of Colorado | Generation | Dan Lusk |
Public Service Company of Colorado | Generation | Robert Staton |
Public Service Company of Colorado | Marketers and Brokers | Peter Colussy |
Public Service Company of Colorado | System Coordination | Robert Staton |
Public Service Company of Colorado | Transmission | Robert Staton |
Public Service Company of New Mexico | Distribution | Laurie Williams |
Public Service Company of New Mexico | Generation | Laurie Williams |
Public Service Company of New Mexico | Generation | Steven Maestas |
Public Service Company of New Mexico | Marketers and Brokers | Laurie Williams |
Public Service Company of New Mexico | Marketers and Brokers | Steven Maestas |
Public Service Company of New Mexico | System Coordination | Laurie Williams |
Public Service Company of New Mexico | Transmission | Laurie Williams |
Public Utility District No. 1 of Benton County | Distribution | Clint Gerkensme |
Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County | Distribution | Steven Wickel |
Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County | Generation | John Yale |
Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County | Marketers and Brokers | Hugh Owen |
Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County | System Coordination | John Appel |
Public Utility District No. 1 of Chelan County | Transmission | Chad Bowman |
Public Utility District No. 1 of Clark County | Transmission | Jack Stamper |
Public Utility District No. 1 of Okanogan County | Distribution | Dale Dunckel |
Public Utility District No. 1 of Okanogan County | Marketers and Brokers | Dale Dunckel |
Public Utility District No. 1 of Okanogan County | Transmission | Dale Dunckel |
Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County | Distribution | Kenn Backholm |
Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County | Generation | Kenn Backholm |
Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County | Marketers and Brokers | Kenn Backholm |
Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County | Transmission | Kenn Backholm |
Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington | Distribution | Mike McClenahan |
Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington | Generation | Mike McClenahan |
Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington | Marketers and Brokers | Mike McClenahan |
Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington | System Coordination | Mike McClenahan |
Public Utility District No. 2 of Grant County, Washington | Transmission | Mike McClenahan |
Puget Sound Energy, Inc. | Distribution | Theresa Rakowsky |
Puget Sound Energy, Inc. | Generation | Lynda Kupfer |
Puget Sound Energy, Inc. | Marketers and Brokers | Andrea Basinski |
Puget Sound Energy, Inc. | Marketers and Brokers | Andrea Basinski |
Puget Sound Energy, Inc. | System Coordination | Theresa Rakowsky |
Puget Sound Energy, Inc. | Transmission | Theresa Rakowsky |
Puget Sound Energy, Inc. | Transmission | Theresa Rakowsky |
Ridgeline Energy LLC | Other Non-Registered WECC Members and Participating Stakeholders | Darrel VanCoevering |
Sacramento Municipal Utility District | Distribution | Janice Zewe |
Sacramento Municipal Utility District | Distribution | Joe Tarantino |
Sacramento Municipal Utility District | Generation | Janice Zewe |
Sacramento Municipal Utility District | Generation | Joe Tarantino |
Sacramento Municipal Utility District | Generation | Patrick Truong |
Sacramento Municipal Utility District | Marketers and Brokers | Joe Tarantino |
Sacramento Municipal Utility District | System Coordination | Joe Tarantino |
Sacramento Municipal Utility District | System Coordination | Patrick Truong |
Sacramento Municipal Utility District | Transmission | Janice Zewe |
Sacramento Municipal Utility District | Transmission | Joe Tarantino |
Sacramento Municipal Utility District | Transmission | Patrick Truong |
Salt River Project Agricultural Improvement and Power District | Distribution | John Coggins |
Salt River Project Agricultural Improvement and Power District | Distribution | John Underhill |
Salt River Project Agricultural Improvement and Power District | Distribution | Kevin Nielsen |
Salt River Project Agricultural Improvement and Power District | Generation | Chris Janick |
Salt River Project Agricultural Improvement and Power District | Generation | Kevin Nielsen |
Salt River Project Agricultural Improvement and Power District | Generation | William Alkema |
Salt River Project Agricultural Improvement and Power District | Marketers and Brokers | Chris Janick |
Salt River Project Agricultural Improvement and Power District | Marketers and Brokers | Kevin Nielsen |
Salt River Project Agricultural Improvement and Power District | Marketers and Brokers | William Abraham |
Salt River Project Agricultural Improvement and Power District | System Coordination | Chris Janick |
Salt River Project Agricultural Improvement and Power District | System Coordination | Kevin Nielsen |
Salt River Project Agricultural Improvement and Power District | System Coordination | Robert Kondziolka |
Salt River Project Agricultural Improvement and Power District | System Coordination | Steven Cobb |
Salt River Project Agricultural Improvement and Power District | Transmission | Chris Janick |
Salt River Project Agricultural Improvement and Power District | Transmission | Kevin Nielsen |
Salt River Project Agricultural Improvement and Power District | Transmission | Robert Kondziolka |
Salt River Project Agricultural Improvement and Power District | Transmission | Steven Cobb |
Seattle City Light | Distribution | Dana Wheelock |
Seattle City Light | Distribution | Douglas Williams |
Seattle City Light | Generation | Douglas Williams |
Seattle City Light | Generation | Mike Haynes |
Seattle City Light | Marketers and Brokers | Charles Freeman |
Seattle City Light | Marketers and Brokers | Dennis Sismaet |
Seattle City Light | System Coordination | Pawel Krupa |
Seattle City Light | Transmission | Hao Li |
Seattle City Light | Transmission | Pawel Krupa |
Shell Energy North America (US), L.P. | Marketers and Brokers | Paul Kerr |
Siemens Energy, Inc. | Other Non-Registered WECC Members and Participating Stakeholders | Frank McElvain |
Smart Wire Grid | Other Non-Registered WECC Members and Participating Stakeholders | Chifong Thomas |
South Feather Power Project | Generation | Kathryn Zancanella |
Southern California Edison - Power Supply | Distribution | Hayk Zargaryan |
Southern California Edison - Power Supply | Distribution | Steven Mavis |
Southern California Edison - Power Supply | Generation | Earle Saunders |
Southern California Edison - Power Supply | Generation | Gregory Anderson |
Southern California Edison - Power Supply | Generation | Gregory Anderson |
Southern California Edison - Power Supply | Generation | Michael McSpadden Sr |
Southern California Edison - Power Supply | Marketers and Brokers | Earle Saunders |
Southern California Edison - Power Supply | System Coordination | Earle Saunders |
Southern California Edison - Power Supply | Transmission | Hayk Zargaryan |
Southern California Edison - Transmission & Distribution | Transmission | Steven Mavis |
Southern Power Company | Generation | William D (Bill) Shultz |
Southwest Reserve Sharing Group | System Coordination | David Frederick |
Southwest Transmission Cooperative, Inc. | Transmission | John Shaver |
Sundevil Power Holdings, LLC | System Coordination | Ken Parker |
Sunrise Power Company, LLC | Generation | Alan Dartnell |
Sycamore Cogeneration Company | Generation | Alan Dartnell |
Talen Montana, LLC | Generation | Leland McMillan |
The Energy Authority, Inc. | Marketers and Brokers | William Rust |
Tillamook People's Utility District | Distribution | Gail Shaw |
TransCanada Energy Sales Ltd. | Marketers and Brokers | John Fish |
Transmission Agency of Northern California | Transmission | Bryan Griess |
Transmission Agency of Northern California | Transmission | Eric Olson |
Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc. - Reliability | Distribution | Janelle Gill |
Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc. - Reliability | Generation | Mark Stein |
Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc. - Reliability | Marketers and Brokers | Janelle Gill |
Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc. - Reliability | System Coordination | Mary Ann Zehr |
Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc. - Reliability | Transmission | Tracy Sliman |
Tucson Electric Power | Distribution | John Tolo |
Tucson Electric Power | Generation | John Tolo |
Tucson Electric Power | Transmission | John Tolo |
Turlock Irrigation District | Distribution | Brett Bodine |
Turlock Irrigation District | Generation | Brett Bodine |
Turlock Irrigation District | Marketers and Brokers | Brett Bodine |
Turlock Irrigation District | System Coordination | Brett Bodine |
Turlock Irrigation District | Transmission | Brett Bodine |
US Bureau of Reclamation | Generation | Erika Doot |
US Bureau of Reclamation | Transmission | Erika Doot |
USACE - Omaha District | Generation | Melissa Kurtz |
USACE - Portland District | Generation | Robert Ford |
USACE - Portland District | Transmission | Robert Ford |
Utah Association of Energy Users | End User Representative | Caitlin Liotiris |
Utility System Efficiencies, Inc. | Other Non-Registered WECC Members and Participating Stakeholders | Catrina Martin |
Utility System Efficiencies, Inc. | Other Non-Registered WECC Members and Participating Stakeholders | Robert Dintelman |
Western Area Power Administration - Desert Southwest Region | Marketers and Brokers | Allan Austin |
Western Area Power Administration - LAP | Marketers and Brokers | Kenneth Otto |
Western Area Power Administration - Rocky Mountain Region | Distribution | Steve Johnson |
Western Area Power Administration - Rocky Mountain Region | Marketers and Brokers | Steve Johnson |
Western Area Power Administration - Rocky Mountain Region | System Coordination | Orlando Reyes |
Western Area Power Administration - Rocky Mountain Region | Transmission | James Hirning |
Western Area Power Administration - Rocky Mountain Region | Transmission | Orlando Reyes |
Western Area Power Administration - Rocky Mountain Region | Transmission | Robert Easton |
Western Area Power Administration - Sierra Nevada Region | Marketers and Brokers | David Lunceford |
Western Area Power Administration - Sierra Nevada Region | System Coordination | Kevin Howard |
Western Area Power Administration - Sierra Nevada Region | Transmission | Kevin Howard |
Western Area Power Administration - Upper Great Plains Region | Distribution | Jody Sundsted |
Western Area Power Administration - Upper Great Plains Region | Marketers and Brokers | Jody Sundsted |
Western Area Power Administration - Upper Great Plains Region | System Coordination | Lloyd Linke |
Western Area Power Administration - Upper Great Plains Region | Transmission | Lloyd Linke |
Western Area Power Administration - Upper Great Plains Region | Transmission | Steven Sanders |